HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

45, CHANTRY MEADOW, EX2 8FT

Semi-detached·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,820

Median £4,390/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £200,000£358,000
Estimated value: £166,820Last sold (Oct 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near EX2 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CORN MILL CRESCENT
EX2 8TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£143,00042£3,405C81%
MARITIME COURT (17) HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8GP · Terraced
Feb 2026£308,00049£6,286C75%
MARITIME COURT (18) HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£358,00049£7,306C75%
11 DEACON CLOSE
EX2 8FQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£263,00047£5,596D74%
4 PINCES COTTAGES
EX2 8HT · Terraced
Jun 2025£200,00037£5,405E73%
6 WILLSDOWN ROAD
EX2 8XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00067£3,881D71%
42A ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115D71%
SWINTON COURT (3) SIVELL PLACE
EX2 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00035£3,143D71%
36 FERNDALE ROAD
EX2 9BW · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00039£3,718D70%
34 CORN MILL CRESCENT
EX2 8TW · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00041£4,390C69%

Dig deeper into this address