HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

7, HOOK DRIVE, EX2 7SD

Semi-detached·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£278,385

Median £4,155/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £295,000£360,000
Estimated value: £278,385Last sold (May 2017): £235,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX2 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 FORTIBUS ROAD
EX2 7SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00070£4,043B88%
25 HOOK DRIVE
EX2 7SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00067£4,104B86%
11 HAWTHORN WAY
EX2 8YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00065£4,308B84%
29 LOVERIDGE DRIVE
EX2 0AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00077£3,766B83%
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C82%
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C82%
21 SAND GROVE
EX2 7SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00077£3,532C82%
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C82%
28 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
EX2 7GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00081£3,827B82%
53 WOODLAND DRIVE
EX2 7PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00071£4,155B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address