Estimated value
£310,005
Median £3,735/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £310,005Last sold (Jun 2013): £211,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near EX2 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 RIVER PLATE ROAD EX2 7FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 96% |
21 SAND GROVE EX2 7SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,000 | 77 | £3,532 | C | 91% |
46 CULM GROVE EX2 7QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 79 | £4,304 | C | 91% |
15 HADDEO DRIVE EX2 7PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 76 | £3,882 | C | 90% |
24 BUNKER SQUARE EX2 7SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | C | 88% |
2 RIVER PLATE ROAD EX2 7FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | C | 87% |
102 HERALDRY WAY EX2 7RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 94 | £2,872 | C | 86% |
64 FLEMING WAY EX2 4TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £293,000 | 80 | £3,663 | C | 86% |
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD EX2 7GF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 81 | £4,444 | C | 85% |