HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

2, SEABROOK MEWS, EX2 7DU

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,815

Median £3,433/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £182,500£345,000
Estimated value: £188,815Last sold (Jan 2014): £62,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX2 7DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 RIVER PLATE ROAD
EX2 7FE · Flat
Mar 2026£178,00059£3,017C91%
9 HERALDRY WALK
EX2 7QW · Flat
Feb 2026£172,50049£3,520C90%
13 LEWIS CRESCENT
EX2 7TD · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00054£3,333C87%
3 BLAKESLEE DRIVE
EX2 7FN · Flat
Oct 2025£182,50054£3,380C86%
12 (FLAT 1) FRIARS WALK
EX2 4AY · Flat
Feb 2026£142,50059£2,415C85%
72 HERALDRY WAY
EX2 7RA · Flat
Jan 2026£230,00067£3,433C83%
8C COLLETON CRESCENT
EX2 4DG · Flat
Nov 2025£345,00063£5,476C82%
FAIRFIELD MANSIONS (9) ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8HW · Flat
Feb 2026£171,95055£3,126B82%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 58) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00053£4,340D82%
8 VEALE DRIVE
EX2 5GW · Flat
Nov 2025£199,00056£3,554C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address