HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

154, LOWER WEAR ROAD, EX2 7BD

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,150

Median £3,590/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £310,000£413,000
Estimated value: £305,150Last sold (Oct 1996): £23,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX2 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C91%
2 EDWARDS COURT
EX2 7RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00088£3,523C89%
40 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
EX2 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354C89%
143 LOWER WEAR ROAD
EX2 7DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00092£3,261C88%
2 RIVER PLATE ROAD
EX2 7FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00092£4,076C87%
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C86%
198 LOWER WEAR ROAD
EX2 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00085£3,353C85%
47 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590C85%
21 SAND GROVE
EX2 7SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00077£3,532C85%
77 BARRACK ROAD
EX2 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£413,00090£4,589C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address