HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

87, CHESTNUT AVENUE, EX2 6DN

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,498

Median £4,189/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £310,000£413,000
Estimated value: £343,498Last sold (Dec 2015): £141,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX2 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 CHESTNUT AVENUE
EX2 6DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00066£3,258C88%
67 SOUTHBROOK ROAD
EX2 6JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00073£4,795C86%
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C86%
185 BRIAR CRESCENT
EX2 6DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00079£3,291D86%
95 BURNTHOUSE LANE
EX2 6AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00080£3,250C85%
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C85%
47 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590C85%
77 BARRACK ROAD
EX2 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£413,00090£4,589C85%
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C85%
118 CHESTNUT AVENUE
EX2 6DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00067£3,284C85%

Dig deeper into this address