Estimated value
£147,834
Median £3,438/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £145,000£375,000
Estimated value: £147,834Last sold (Jun 2001): £26,250
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near EX2 6BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HERALDRY WALK EX2 7QW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 49 | £3,520 | C | 85% |
DYERS COURT (9A) COMMERCIAL ROAD EX2 4DY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £134,500 | 45 | £2,989 | C | 83% |
THE BALLROOM (APARTMENT 4) SOUTH GRANGE EX2 7EX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 39 | £9,615 | C | 82% |
11A ABBEVILLE CLOSE EX2 4SJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 48 | £3,438 | C | 80% |
CRESCENT MANSIONS (FLAT 15) MOUNT RADFORD CRESCENT EX2 4ER · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 37 | £2,568 | C | 80% |
34 CORN MILL CRESCENT EX2 8TW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | C | 79% |
36 FERNDALE ROAD EX2 9BW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 39 | £3,718 | D | 79% |
MEYER COURT (FLAT 17) BUTTS ROAD EX2 5PW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £139,000 | 48 | £2,896 | D | 79% |
HOMECLYST HOUSE (FLAT 7) ALPHINGTON STREET EX2 8AS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £61,500 | 38 | £1,618 | C | 78% |
218 CHESTNUT AVENUE EX2 6DP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 51 | £2,843 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address