HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

9, GRAINGER CLOSE, EX2 5RL

Semi-detached·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£588,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £465,000£850,000
Estimated value: £588,000Last sold (Oct 1995): £68,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near EX2 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000121£3,017E83%
9 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000122£3,074D82%
41 WONFORD STREET
EX2 5DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000140£4,000D81%
25 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000140£4,071C79%
52 ATTWYLL AVENUE
EX2 5HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,000154£2,857C78%
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C78%
21 WALTON ROAD
EX2 5RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C78%
69 REGENT STREET
EX2 9EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000126£3,690D78%
3 PREMIER PLACE
EX2 4LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£840,000135£6,222D77%
4 PARK PLACE
EX2 4LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,000169£5,030D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address