HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

16, GRAINGER CLOSE, EX2 5RL

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,784

Median £4,044/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£413,000
Estimated value: £347,784Last sold (Jun 2016): £252,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near EX2 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C93%
19 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00074£5,203D92%
12 ATTWYLL AVENUE
EX2 5HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00084£3,512D90%
13 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780D90%
13 FARM CLOSE
EX2 5PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00086£3,953D88%
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C87%
47 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590C87%
77 BARRACK ROAD
EX2 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£413,00090£4,589C87%
15 QUARRY PARK ROAD
EX2 5PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,00091£4,044D87%
53 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address