HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

18, SULLIVAN ROAD, EX2 5RD

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,062

Median £3,966/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £230,000£317,000
Estimated value: £226,062Last sold (May 2017): £213,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX2 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SULLIVAN ROAD
EX2 5RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707D93%
10 HURST AVENUE
EX2 5LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00063£3,460D85%
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C84%
10 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,00073£4,342C83%
38 DRYDEN ROAD
EX2 5BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£202,00065£3,108D82%
118 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00068£3,162C81%
42A ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115D81%
12 HEATH ROAD
EX2 5JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00058£3,966D81%
11 HAWTHORN WAY
EX2 8YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00065£4,308B81%
19 HEADINGLEY CLOSE
EX2 5UH · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00054£4,444C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address