HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

8, RIVERMEAD ROAD, EX2 4RL

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£426,332

Median £4,022/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £385,000£540,230
Estimated value: £426,332Last sold (Sept 2014): £365,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX2 4RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BAGSHOT AVENUE
EX2 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,230119£4,540C87%
30 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895D87%
45 RIVERMEAD ROAD
EX2 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00095£3,421C86%
426 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00099£3,182D85%
3 EGHAM AVENUE
EX2 4RQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,00098£4,745D84%
LITTLE JOHNS CROSS DUNSFORD ROAD
EX2 9PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,000114£3,395D83%
37 EXE VALE ROAD
EX2 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00096£4,010E82%
21 WALTON ROAD
EX2 5RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C82%
15 QUARRY PARK ROAD
EX2 5PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,00091£4,044D82%
9 SHILLINGFORD ROAD
EX2 8UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£366,00091£4,022D81%

Dig deeper into this address