HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

12, WAYLAND AVENUE, EX2 4PR

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£490,855

Median £3,865/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £465,000£840,000
Estimated value: £490,855Last sold (Sept 2023): £607,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX2 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000140£4,071C87%
5 BAGSHOT AVENUE
EX2 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,230119£4,540C87%
9 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000122£3,074D86%
3 PREMIER PLACE
EX2 4LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£840,000135£6,222D85%
10 JENNIFER CLOSE
EX2 4RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,000141£3,865C84%
LITTLE JOHNS CROSS DUNSFORD ROAD
EX2 9PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,000114£3,395D83%
48 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000121£3,017E81%
69 REGENT STREET
EX2 9EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000126£3,690D81%
30 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895D81%
44 BROADFIELDS ROAD
EX2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000114£3,158D81%

Dig deeper into this address