HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

47, ST LEONARDS ROAD, EX2 4LS

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,524

Median £3,789/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £409,200£1,925,000
Estimated value: £439,524Last sold (Jul 2025): £482,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX2 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ST LEONARDS ROAD
EX2 4LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£492,500117£4,209D90%
2 FLEMING WAY
EX2 4SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,000114£3,333C86%
VICTORY HOUSE (7) DEAN CLARKE GARDENS
EX2 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£366,000118£3,102C84%
5 BAGSHOT AVENUE
EX2 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,230119£4,540C84%
6 COWICK ROAD
EX2 9BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000114£2,105D83%
26 RIVER PLATE ROAD
EX2 7FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,925,000110£17,500C83%
49 BLAKESLEE DRIVE
EX2 7FN · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000124£2,742C83%
DIAMOND COTTAGES (4) SANDYGATE
EX2 7JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000102£3,382D82%
61 WEST GROVE ROAD
EX2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00083£5,181D82%
18 FLEMING WAY
EX2 4SE · Terraced
May 2025£409,200108£3,789C82%

Dig deeper into this address