HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

39, ST LEONARDS ROAD, EX2 4LS

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,256

Median £3,663/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £380,000£492,500
Estimated value: £410,256Last sold (Feb 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX2 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ST LEONARDS ROAD
EX2 4LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£492,500117£4,209D93%
47 ST LEONARDS ROAD
EX2 4LS · Terraced
Jul 2025£482,500116£4,159C86%
6 COWICK ROAD
EX2 9BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000114£2,105D86%
DIAMOND COTTAGES (4) SANDYGATE
EX2 7JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000102£3,382D85%
61 WEST GROVE ROAD
EX2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00083£5,181D85%
2 FLEMING WAY
EX2 4SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,000114£3,333C83%
64 FLEMING WAY
EX2 4TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£293,00080£3,663C82%
VICTORY HOUSE (7) DEAN CLARKE GARDENS
EX2 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£366,000118£3,102C82%
47 UNION STREET
EX2 9BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,000116£2,802D81%
68 HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£459,000120£3,825D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address