HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

7, GRIFFIN CLOSE, EX2 0BA

Detached·125·EPC A
Estimated value
£519,250

Median £4,154/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £530,000£875,000
Estimated value: £519,250Last sold (Aug 2023): £500,000

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX2 0BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BARNSTONE COURT
EX2 8YQ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000111£4,279B80%
14 MILL ROAD
EX2 6LH · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C79%
5 HOLLAND PARK
EX2 7JE · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000159£5,503A79%
11 WELL OAK PARK
EX2 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C79%
2 BOUNTY GROVE
EX2 7GN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000136£4,154C79%
7 DIGBY DRIVE
EX2 7QU · Detached
Jan 2026£442,500110£4,023C78%
52 ROWLAND WAY
EX2 8UA · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000151£3,311A77%
15 LIBERTY WAY
EX2 7AS · Detached
May 2025£530,000134£3,955A77%
8 STRAWBERRY LANE
EX2 7TS · Detached
May 2025£598,000136£4,397A77%
13 ETONHURST CLOSE
EX2 7QZ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000142£4,401B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address