HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

24, LOVERIDGE DRIVE, EX2 0AE

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£311,311

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £310,000£406,000
Estimated value: £311,311Last sold (Aug 2021): £287,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX2 0AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LOVERIDGE DRIVE
EX2 0AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00077£3,766B88%
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C83%
30 LOVERIDGE DRIVE
EX2 0AE · Terraced
Jun 2025£285,00076£3,750B83%
30 LOVERIDGE DRIVE
EX2 0AE · Terraced
Jun 2025£285,00076£3,750B83%
99 FORTIBUS ROAD
EX2 7SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00070£4,043B83%
28 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
EX2 7GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00081£3,827B83%
53 BISHOPS WAY
EX2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£406,00088£4,614B83%
16 MITCHELL ROAD
EX2 0AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£303,99677£3,948B83%
18 MITCHELL ROAD
EX2 0AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£322,99679£4,089B83%
7 MITCHELL ROAD
EX2 0AG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£327,74679£4,149B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address