Estimated value
£334,454
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£256,000Median £300,000£420,000
Estimated value: £334,454Last sold (Nov 2018): £240,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near EX16 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 TOMSWELL DRIVE EX16 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | B | 89% |
52 GALE WAY EX16 5FB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £256,000 | 80 | £3,200 | B | 85% |
70 GALE WAY EX16 5FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 108 | £3,889 | B | 84% |
12 JENNER ROAD EX16 5FP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £297,500 | 79 | £3,766 | B | 83% |
20 LOCKYER CRESCENT EX16 5QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 79 | £4,747 | C | 83% |
15 PACKER ROAD EX16 5FD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | B | 81% |
22 ATHERTON WAY EX16 4EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | C | 81% |
21 GREENSLADE ROAD EX16 8AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 76 | £4,237 | B | 81% |
1 BOURCHIER CLOSE EX16 9AG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 81 | £3,457 | D | 80% |