Estimated value
£301,392
Median £3,588/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £301,392Last sold (Oct 2021): £395,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near EX15 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PIPPINS FIELD EX15 3BS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | C | 86% |
44 BOCKLAND CLOSE EX15 1JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 85 | £3,588 | C | 86% |
5 BELLE VUE RISE EX15 3FB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | B | 84% |
10 HOLLINGARTH WAY EX15 3XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | E | 83% |
109 GREYSTONE WALK EX15 1GZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | B | 83% |
13 REDWOOD CLOSE EX15 3QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 83% |
31 ST GEORGES VIEW EX15 1BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £364,000 | 95 | £3,832 | B | 82% |
6 NORMAN DRIVE EX15 1XQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | C | 82% |
2 MEADOW VIEW EX15 3DS · Detached | May 2025 | £330,000 | 95 | £3,474 | C | 82% |