HouseValuation
Home·EX15·Valuation

33, SOMERLEA, EX15 2PY

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£290,140

Median £3,260/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £260,000£342,000
Estimated value: £290,140Last sold (Jul 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 31 points.

Sales near EX15 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SOMERLEA ESTATE
EX15 2PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£254,000101£2,515D86%
3 SOUTH VIEW CLOSE
EX15 2QP · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,00079£3,291E84%
27 BOCKLAND CLOSE
EX15 1JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00077£3,636D83%
5 PENCEPOOL COTTAGES
EX15 2JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00073£3,562E83%
11 COTTERS CLOSE
EX15 2DJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£332,500102£3,260E82%
63 ST ANDREWS ESTATE
EX15 1HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00076£2,368D81%
34 NEW STREET
EX15 1HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,00088£2,023D81%
55 SOMERLEA ESTATE
EX15 2PY · Terraced
Apr 2024£245,00084£2,917E81%
62 HIGHLAND TERRACE
EX15 3EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,50080£2,219D81%
4 NEW BUILDINGS
EX15 2HH · Terraced
Jul 2025£342,00095£3,600D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address