HouseValuation
Home·EX15·Valuation

3, PORTLAND CLOSE, EX15 1UP

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£384,608

Median £3,434/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £382,500£495,000
Estimated value: £384,608Last sold (Mar 2017): £289,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX15 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CAMBRIDGE WAY
EX15 1GQ · Detached
Mar 2026£382,500112£3,415C88%
13 POUND SQUARE
EX15 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£323,500106£3,052C87%
54 TIVERTON ROAD
EX15 1HT · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000112£2,902C87%
109 GREYSTONE WALK
EX15 1GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00084£3,274B85%
31 BRIDWELL CRESCENT
EX15 3FU · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000123£4,024B85%
31 ST GEORGES VIEW
EX15 1BA · Detached
Feb 2026£364,00095£3,832B84%
24 LONGWOOL RUN
EX15 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000110£2,455B84%
2 MATILDA WAY
EX15 1ZD · Detached
Jun 2025£391,500114£3,434B83%
73 ALDER MEADOWS
EX15 1TA · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000114£3,596B83%
72 ALDER MEADOWS
EX15 1TA · Detached
May 2025£390,000111£3,514B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address