Estimated value
£428,682
Median £3,862/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £435,000£500,000
Estimated value: £428,682Last sold (Dec 2013): £340,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near EX14 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BUTTERY ROAD EX14 2FA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 96 | £3,698 | D | 91% |
16 GLEN FARM CRESCENT EX14 2GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 115 | £4,348 | C | 87% |
5 PINE GROVE EX14 2HS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 113 | £3,850 | D | 86% |
17 BHUTAN CLOSE EX14 2UP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £475,000 | 123 | £3,862 | D | 85% |
3 HAYDONS PARK EX14 2TA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £322,500 | 91 | £3,544 | D | 85% |
22 CYPRESS CLOSE EX14 2YW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 105 | £4,048 | C | 85% |
27 PINE PARK ROAD EX14 2HR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 100 | £4,700 | D | 84% |
13 HILL CRESCENT EX14 2HY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £498,000 | 110 | £4,527 | C | 83% |
7 ORCHARD WAY EX14 1HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | D | 82% |