Estimated value
£226,880
Median £3,545/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £210,000£323,000
Estimated value: £226,880Last sold (Jan 2021): £185,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near EX14 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 BRAND ROAD EX14 2FD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | C | 90% |
68 CHESTNUT WAY EX14 2XF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | C | 90% |
97 WHITEBRIDGES EX14 2RZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | C | 90% |
38 CHESTNUT WAY EX14 2XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 55 | £3,545 | C | 89% |
8 BRAND CLOSE EX14 2FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 87% |
6 MARKER WAY EX14 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £323,000 | 66 | £4,894 | D | 87% |
2 BIDDINGTON WAY EX14 2GU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | C | 86% |
18 ROSEWELL CLOSE EX14 1QU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 73 | £2,568 | C | 86% |
20 BRAND ROAD EX14 2FD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 64 | £4,297 | C | 86% |