Estimated value
£281,735
Median £4,205/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £277,500£355,000
Estimated value: £281,735Last sold (Dec 2015): £199,950
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near EX12 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 AXEVIEW ROAD EX12 2JT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | C | 85% |
HARMONY COTTAGE, 78 FORE STREET EX12 2AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 66 | £4,205 | C | 85% |
1 GARRETT CLOSE EX12 2FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | C | 82% |
67 WYCHALL PARK EX12 2EL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 57 | £5,614 | D | 82% |
3 HOMER LANE EX12 2ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | D | 82% |
64 SCALWELL PARK EX12 2DD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £257,500 | 61 | £4,221 | D | 81% |
23 WYCHALL PARK EX12 2EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 87 | £4,080 | D | 81% |
12 WYCHALL PARK EX12 2EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £191,010 | 71 | £2,690 | D | 81% |
11 HILLYMEAD EX12 2LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 75 | £4,600 | C | 80% |