HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

5, SID VALE CLOSE, EX10 9PH

Detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,234

Median £4,581/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £534,500£765,000
Estimated value: £522,234Last sold (Nov 2023): £490,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX10 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
UPOVER ICE HOUSE LANE
EX10 9DS · Detached
Mar 2026£453,50099£4,581D91%
107 WOOLBROOK ROAD
EX10 9EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252D90%
THE BEEHIVE HIGHER BROOK MEADOW
EX10 9SS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118D90%
5 STEVENS CROSS CLOSE
EX10 9QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000119£4,370D90%
68 HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK
EX10 9EB · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000104£5,577D89%
2 YARDELANDS
EX10 9LJ · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123D88%
16 BROWNLANDS CLOSE
EX10 9AS · Detached
Nov 2025£740,000115£6,435D87%
4 PRIMLEY PADDOCK
EX10 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000130£5,885C87%
2B BROOK LANE
EX10 9PW · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000126£3,532C86%
2 DARNELL CLOSE
EX10 9JW · Detached
Oct 2025£534,500105£5,090D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address