HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

2, SID VALE CLOSE, EX10 9PH

Detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£506,920

Median £4,370/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £520,000£765,000
Estimated value: £506,920Last sold (Jun 2021): £380,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near EX10 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SID VALE CLOSE
EX10 9PH · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000132£3,750C88%
UPOVER ICE HOUSE LANE
EX10 9DS · Detached
Mar 2026£453,50099£4,581D88%
MEADOWBANK COREWAY
EX10 9SE · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000103£4,320E88%
107 WOOLBROOK ROAD
EX10 9EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252D87%
THE BEEHIVE HIGHER BROOK MEADOW
EX10 9SS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118D87%
5 STEVENS CROSS CLOSE
EX10 9QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000119£4,370D87%
68 HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK
EX10 9EB · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000104£5,577D86%
2 YARDELANDS
EX10 9LJ · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123D85%
16 BROWNLANDS CLOSE
EX10 9AS · Detached
Nov 2025£740,000115£6,435D84%
4 PRIMLEY PADDOCK
EX10 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000130£5,885C84%

Dig deeper into this address