HouseValuation
Home·EX10·Valuation

3, BARN HAYES, EX10 9EE

Detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£508,491

Median £4,581/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £520,000£775,000
Estimated value: £508,491Last sold (Dec 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near EX10 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2B BROOK LANE
EX10 9PW · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000126£3,532C86%
UPOVER ICE HOUSE LANE
EX10 9DS · Detached
Mar 2026£453,50099£4,581D85%
107 WOOLBROOK ROAD
EX10 9EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252D84%
65 HOWARTH CLOSE
EX10 9FA · Detached
Feb 2026£308,00082£3,756B84%
THE BEEHIVE HIGHER BROOK MEADOW
EX10 9SS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118D84%
5 STEVENS CROSS CLOSE
EX10 9QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000119£4,370D84%
68 HIGHER WOOLBROOK PARK
EX10 9EB · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000104£5,577D83%
9 STEVENS LANE
EX10 9UL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,00096£5,521D83%
48 MALDEN ROAD
EX10 9LS · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000100£5,200C82%
6 STANHOPE DRIVE
EX10 9JE · Detached
Mar 2026£775,000136£5,699C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address