HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

2, GITTISHAM CLOSE, EX1 3UL

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,106

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £156,000£315,000
Estimated value: £143,106Last sold (Dec 2020): £159,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX1 3UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TRINITY COURT (24) SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EX1 1PD · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00050£6,300C82%
PEGASUS COURT (FLAT 46) NORTH STREET
EX1 2RP · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00048£2,708C81%
90 BIRCHY BARTON HILL
EX1 3HE · Flat
May 2025£140,00045£3,111C79%
6B WAYSIDE CRESCENT
EX1 3LF · Flat
Dec 2025£162,00059£2,746C79%
ACLAND HOUSE (19) VERNEY STREET
EX1 2FE · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00046£2,826C78%
PEGASUS COURT (FLAT 45) NORTH STREET
EX1 2RP · Flat
Oct 2025£142,00048£2,958C78%
57 OLD PARK AVENUE
EX1 3WD · Flat
Oct 2025£206,00055£3,745C77%
44 HARRIS PLACE
EX1 3UZ · Flat
Oct 2025£187,50058£3,233C77%
12A CARLYON CLOSE
EX1 3AZ · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00059£2,627C76%
42 STADDLE STONE ROAD
EX1 3FS · Flat
Jun 2025£156,00049£3,184B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address