Estimated value
£283,650
Median £3,782/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £295,000£393,000
Estimated value: £283,650Last sold (Nov 2019): £260,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near EX1 2PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 SAXON ROAD EX1 2TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,150 | 74 | £3,448 | C | 91% |
42 ST ANNES ROAD EX1 2QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 79 | £3,861 | C | 90% |
50 REGENT SQUARE EX1 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 90% |
46 BONNINGTON GROVE EX1 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 74 | £4,297 | C | 90% |
10 FOWEY CLOSE EX1 2PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | C | 88% |
44 BONNINGTON GROVE EX1 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | D | 87% |
45 EAST AVENUE EX1 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £393,000 | 83 | £4,735 | D | 87% |
56 LADYSMITH ROAD EX1 2PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 86% |
35 REGENTS PARK EX1 2NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | C | 86% |