Estimated value
£340,516
Median £3,124/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £342,500£387,000
Estimated value: £340,516Last sold (Jan 2017): £245,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near EX1 2PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 PORTLAND STREET EX1 2EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £261,000 | 111 | £2,351 | D | 91% |
54 LADYSMITH ROAD EX1 2PU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £367,000 | 108 | £3,398 | D | 91% |
2 CODRINGTON STREET EX1 2BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 91% |
47 ST JOHNS ROAD EX1 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 117 | £2,927 | D | 90% |
25 LADYSMITH ROAD EX1 2PU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £387,000 | 110 | £3,518 | D | 90% |
14 COMMINS ROAD EX1 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 97 | £2,912 | D | 90% |
45 ST JOHNS ROAD EX1 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 110 | £3,114 | D | 89% |
41 LADYSMITH ROAD EX1 2PU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £328,000 | 105 | £3,124 | D | 89% |
7 PAMELA ROAD EX1 2UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | D | 88% |