HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

85, LADYSMITH ROAD, EX1 2PS

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,992

Median £3,861/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £277,992Last sold (Jan 2021): £257,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX1 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 LADYSMITH ROAD
EX1 2PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00077£4,221D95%
44 BONNINGTON GROVE
EX1 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00078£3,782D90%
33 SAXON ROAD
EX1 2TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,15074£3,448C88%
12 ALPHA STREET
EX1 2SP · Terraced
Dec 2025£237,00075£3,160D88%
42 ST ANNES ROAD
EX1 2QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00079£3,861C87%
11 BONNINGTON GROVE
EX1 2QY · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00072£4,167D87%
50 REGENT SQUARE
EX1 2RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00069£3,261C87%
46 BONNINGTON GROVE
EX1 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£318,00074£4,297C87%
27 REGENT SQUARE
EX1 2RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,00073£3,384D87%
40 BONNINGTON GROVE
EX1 2QY · Terraced
Oct 2025£292,50073£4,007D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address