Estimated value
£325,512
Median £3,699/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £295,000£393,000
Estimated value: £325,512Last sold (Jul 2014): £236,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near EX1 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ALBERT STREET EX1 2BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | D | 88% |
4 LOWER AVENUE EX1 2PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £344,000 | 93 | £3,699 | D | 88% |
2 CODRINGTON STREET EX1 2BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 88% |
44 BONNINGTON GROVE EX1 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | D | 87% |
45 EAST AVENUE EX1 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £393,000 | 83 | £4,735 | D | 87% |
6 LOWER AVENUE EX1 2PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | C | 87% |
14 COMMINS ROAD EX1 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 97 | £2,912 | D | 87% |
56 LADYSMITH ROAD EX1 2PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 86% |
12 ALPHA STREET EX1 2SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 75 | £3,160 | D | 85% |