HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

4, REDWOOD WAY, EN5 2RT

Semi-detached·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,924

Median £7,022/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £625,000£870,000
Estimated value: £294,924Last sold (May 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EN5 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CONNAUGHT ROAD
EN5 2PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,50053£7,085D83%
4 BOLEYN WAY
EN5 5JS · Semi-detached
May 2025£355,00046£7,717D77%
7 REDWOOD WAY
EN5 2RU · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00041£5,366D75%
77 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000145£6,000D73%
40 MAYHILL ROAD
EN5 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00076£6,316D73%
3 HAYDEN CLOSE
EN5 3LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£730,00048£15,208C73%
34 STANHOPE ROAD
EN5 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00089£7,022D72%
71 MILTON AVENUE
EN5 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,000103£6,602D72%
26 NUPTON DRIVE
EN5 2QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£617,00085£7,259D72%
86 GRASVENOR AVENUE
EN5 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000125£6,200D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address