HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

45, HEDGE HILL, EN2 8RT

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£597,040

Median £7,024/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£468,000Median £580,000£760,000
Estimated value: £597,040Last sold (Aug 2018): £467,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EN2 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12A SHOOTERS ROAD
EN2 8RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,00084£7,024C86%
4 HEDGE HILL
EN2 8RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00087£5,690C85%
10 HARDY WAY
EN2 8NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,00075£8,667C85%
52 CURTHWAITE GARDENS
EN2 7LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,00096£7,917C85%
77 MONKS ROAD
EN2 8BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,00081£6,358D83%
8 PERRY MEAD
EN2 8BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£468,00081£5,778C83%
94 BIRKBECK ROAD
EN2 0ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,00078£8,077C82%
86 BIRKBECK ROAD
EN2 0ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,00081£6,975D81%
18 ELIZABETH AVENUE
EN2 8DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£580,00074£7,838D80%
43 LEA ROAD
EN2 0LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00092£5,815C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address