HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

45, COTSWOLD WAY, EN2 7HD

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£810,895

Median £6,385/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £847,500£1,120,000
Estimated value: £810,895Last sold (May 2022): £950,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EN2 7HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MERRYHILLS DRIVE
EN2 7NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£890,000137£6,496D88%
8 CHILTERN DENE
EN2 7HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000135£5,370D88%
63 LONSDALE DRIVE
EN2 7LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£860,000124£6,935D87%
177 LONSDALE DRIVE
EN2 7JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000109£4,633D86%
27 LOWER KENWOOD AVENUE
EN2 7LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£830,000130£6,385D86%
33 BRANTWOOD GARDENS
EN2 7LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£850,000138£6,159D85%
5 LAKESIDE
EN2 7NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,120,000146£7,671C85%
4 CALSHOT WAY
EN2 7BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£644,000137£4,701D84%
97 MERRYHILLS DRIVE
EN2 7PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£847,500134£6,325E83%
57 LONSDALE DRIVE
EN2 7LR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£845,000127£6,654D83%

Dig deeper into this address