Estimated value
£269,284
Median £5,854/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £245,000£372,500
Estimated value: £269,284Last sold (Dec 2022): £321,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near EN2 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TEMPSFORD CLOSE EN2 7EP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 43 | £5,349 | D | 85% |
91 DUNRAVEN DRIVE EN2 8LJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 42 | £5,833 | E | 85% |
63 GLADBECK WAY EN2 7EL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 48 | £6,250 | C | 84% |
27 MILLERS GREEN CLOSE EN2 7BD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £307,500 | 48 | £6,406 | D | 83% |
BORROWDALE COURT (26) GORDON HILL EN2 0QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 45 | £5,000 | C | 80% |
PRINCESSA COURT (14) UVEDALE ROAD EN2 6HG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 44 | £4,773 | C | 79% |
26 HARRIS CLOSE EN2 8BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £213,000 | 45 | £4,733 | C | 78% |
43 AVALON CLOSE EN2 8LR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 41 | £5,854 | D | 78% |
29 HOLTWHITE AVENUE EN2 0RS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 49 | £7,602 | D | 77% |