HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

2, HALIFAX ROAD, EN2 0PP

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£545,142

Median £6,266/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £535,000£645,000
Estimated value: £545,142Last sold (Sept 2024): £490,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near EN2 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HALIFAX ROAD
EN2 0PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£520,00088£5,909D91%
1 YOUNGMANS CLOSE
EN2 0RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£645,000100£6,450D90%
34 BURLINGTON ROAD
EN2 0LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00079£6,076D89%
43 LEA ROAD
EN2 0LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00092£5,815C88%
56 DRAKE STREET
EN2 0LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00082£5,610C87%
9 GLOUCESTER ROAD
EN2 0EX · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,00079£6,266D86%
83 HALIFAX ROAD
EN2 0PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00088£7,102C86%
1 FARR ROAD
EN2 0DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£560,00086£6,512D86%
8 HALIFAX ROAD
EN2 0PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00071£6,972D85%
23 HALIFAX ROAD
EN2 0PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,000100£6,250D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address