HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

32, MERTON ROAD, EN2 0LS

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,472

Median £6,076/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £460,000£540,000
Estimated value: £437,472Last sold (Aug 2024): £485,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near EN2 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PRIMROSE AVENUE
EN2 0SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£443,00072£6,153D90%
41 PRIMROSE AVENUE
EN2 0SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00062£4,758D89%
41 PRIMROSE AVENUE
EN2 0SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00062£4,758D89%
34 BURLINGTON ROAD
EN2 0LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00079£6,076D89%
85 GORDON ROAD
EN2 0PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00073£7,397D89%
22 STERLING ROAD
EN2 0LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00064£4,609D88%
22 STERLING ROAD
EN2 0LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00064£4,453D88%
45 MERTON ROAD
EN2 0LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£530,00071£7,465C87%
56 DRAKE STREET
EN2 0LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00082£5,610C87%
9 GLOUCESTER ROAD
EN2 0EX · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,00079£6,266D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address