HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

3, MERTON ROAD, EN2 0LS

Terraced·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£430,710

Median £6,153/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £480,000£549,995
Estimated value: £430,710Last sold (Aug 2019): £422,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near EN2 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LEA ROAD
EN2 0JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£549,99578£7,051E88%
16 PRIMROSE AVENUE
EN2 0SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£443,00072£6,153D87%
41 PRIMROSE AVENUE
EN2 0SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00062£4,758D86%
41 PRIMROSE AVENUE
EN2 0SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00062£4,758D86%
34 BURLINGTON ROAD
EN2 0LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00079£6,076D86%
85 GORDON ROAD
EN2 0PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00073£7,397D86%
14 RADCLIFFE AVENUE
EN2 0NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00070£7,071E85%
22 STERLING ROAD
EN2 0LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00064£4,453D85%
22 STERLING ROAD
EN2 0LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00064£4,609D85%
45 MERTON ROAD
EN2 0LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£530,00071£7,465C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address