HouseValuation
Home·EN1·Valuation

83, LINWOOD CRESCENT, EN1 4UP

Flat·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,128

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£320,000
Estimated value: £211,128Last sold (Nov 2009): £126,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EN1 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MAGPIE CLOSE
EN1 4JB · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00039£3,077C88%
1 CRACKNELL CLOSE
EN1 4NL · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00042£5,476C87%
24 MALTBY DRIVE
EN1 4EH · Flat
Apr 2025£207,50036£5,764D81%
71 MALTBY DRIVE
EN1 4EL · Flat
Apr 2025£200,00036£5,556D81%
62 ST GEORGES ROAD
EN1 4TX · Flat
Apr 2025£320,00039£8,205D81%
163 LINWOOD CRESCENT
EN1 4US · Flat
Mar 2025£230,00043£5,349D81%
27 WOODFIELD CLOSE
EN1 2AZ · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00033£6,061D81%
48 MAGPIE CLOSE
EN1 4JB · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00028£5,893D80%
129 MAGPIE CLOSE
EN1 4JE · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00030£4,000C80%
221 MAGPIE CLOSE
EN1 4JG · Flat
Jul 2025£200,00038£5,263C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address