HouseValuation
Home·EC2A·Valuation

43, TABERNACLE STREET, EC2A 4AA

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £1,395,000£2,825,000
Last sold (Mar 2023): £755,000

Sales near EC2A 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 TABERNACLE STREET
EC2A 4AA · Other
Jun 2025£2,400,000 - - - 74%
81 LEONARD STREET
EC2A 4QS · Other
Sept 2025£2,250,000 - - - 70%
32 CHARLOTTE ROAD
EC2A 3PB · Other
Nov 2025£1,695,000 - - - 67%
COSMOPOLITAN HOUSE, 10A (UNIT 3) CHRISTINA STREET
EC2A 4PA · Other
Mar 2025£800,000 - - - 65%
51 (FLAT 3) TABERNACLE STREET
EC2A 4AA · Flat
Oct 2025£1,395,00025£55,800D65%
47 (FLAT 1) TABERNACLE STREET
EC2A 4AA · Flat
Sept 2025£700,00058£12,069C65%
4 PRINCIPAL PLACE
EC2A 2FA · Other
Jun 2025£519,213 - - - 63%
VICTORIA CHAMBERS (FLAT 10) PAUL STREET
EC2A 4ED · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00056£7,411C62%
87 LEONARD STREET
EC2A 4QS · Other
Aug 2024£975,000 - - - 61%
8 - 10 NEW NORTH PLACE
EC2A 4JA · Other
Jul 2024£2,825,000 - - - 60%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address