Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £975,000£3,000,000
Last sold (Feb 2026): £620,000
Sales near EC2A 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 - 52 (FLAT 6) GREAT EASTERN STREET EC2A 3EP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £692,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
PENNYBANK CHAMBERS, 1 (FLAT 4A) FAIRCHILD PLACE EC2A 3EN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 27 | £13,333 | D | 75% |
37 - 42 (UNIT 11) CHARLOTTE ROAD EC2A 3PG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £975,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
110 - 112 (FLAT 1) CURTAIN ROAD EC2A 3AH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
37 - 42 (UNIT 12) CHARLOTTE ROAD EC2A 3PG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £975,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
VICTORIA CHAMBERS (FLAT 10) PAUL STREET EC2A 4ED · Flat | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 56 | £7,411 | C | 69% |
8 - 13 (FLAT 10) NEW INN STREET EC2A 3PY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £3,000,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
2 (FLAT 601) PRINCIPAL PLACE EC2A 2FB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £990,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
3 (FLAT 2) MILLS COURT EC2A 3BF · Flat | May 2025 | £975,000 | 70 | £13,929 | B | 67% |
51 (FLAT 3) TABERNACLE STREET EC2A 4AA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £1,395,000 | 25 | £55,800 | D | 66% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address