Estimated value
£1,230,249
Median £9,687/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,805Median £1,156,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,230,249Last sold (Sept 2020): £1,000,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 77 points.
Sales near E9 7RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 TUDOR ROAD E9 7SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,250,000 | 136 | £9,191 | D | 79% |
21 VICARS CLOSE E9 7HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,200,000 | 119 | £10,084 | C | 79% |
31 TUDOR ROAD E9 7SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,805 | 120 | £3,715 | D | 78% |
19 ST THOMAS'S PLACE E9 7PW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,156,000 | 118 | £9,797 | C | 77% |
36 TERRACE ROAD E9 7ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,220,000 | 134 | £9,104 | D | 76% |
5 DERWENT WALK E9 7FN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,150,000 | 114 | £10,088 | B | 76% |
55 BRENTHOUSE ROAD E9 6QD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,114,000 | 115 | £9,687 | E | 73% |
15 VALENTINE ROAD E9 7AD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,150,000 | 137 | £8,394 | D | 73% |
13B MEHETABEL ROAD E9 6DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 137 | £6,204 | D | 73% |