Estimated value
£517,000
Median £9,400/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £470,000£801,000
Estimated value: £517,000Last sold (Nov 2013): £325,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near E9 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 - 22 (FLAT 5) SHORE ROAD E9 7TA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £581,000 | 52 | £11,173 | C | 88% |
REGENCY COURT (FLAT 23) PARK CLOSE E9 7TP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 50 | £9,400 | C | 88% |
20 - 22 (FLAT 11) SHORE ROAD E9 7TA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £747,075 | 52 | £14,367 | C | 87% |
CAPEL HOUSE (FLAT 7) LODDIGES ROAD E9 7PL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | C | 87% |
CRISP COURT (FLAT 9) GASCOYNE ROAD E9 7FA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £801,000 | 52 | £15,404 | B | 86% |
21 ALPINE GROVE E9 7SX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 48 | £8,333 | C | 86% |
STANHOPE HOUSE, 31 (FLAT 3) FRAMPTON PARK ROAD E9 7PQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 55 | £13,636 | B | 85% |
REGENCY COURT (FLAT 19) PARK CLOSE E9 7TP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 50 | £9,000 | C | 85% |