HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

16, VICTORIA PARK ROAD, E9 7ND

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£430,794

Median £6,838/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £475,000£790,000
Estimated value: £430,794Last sold (Feb 2019): £505,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E9 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAPEL HOUSE (FLAT 7) LODDIGES ROAD
E9 7PL · Flat
Nov 2025£335,00059£5,678C87%
STANHOPE HOUSE, 31 (FLAT 3) FRAMPTON PARK ROAD
E9 7PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£750,00055£13,636B85%
132 PARKSIDE ESTATE
E9 7LA · Flat
Aug 2025£475,00071£6,690C84%
EDRED HOUSE (FLAT 12) HOMERTON ROAD
E9 5PN · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00056£6,786C84%
61B TUDOR ROAD
E9 7SN · Flat
Oct 2025£570,00060£9,500D83%
12 PICKERING CLOSE
E9 7AW · Flat
Jul 2025£500,00058£8,621C83%
140 PARKSIDE ESTATE
E9 7LA · Flat
Jun 2025£465,00068£6,838C83%
1 (FLAT 10) BRAMSHAW ROAD
E9 5BF · Flat
Dec 2025£790,00071£11,127C83%
34 (BASEMENT FLAT) AINSWORTH ROAD
E9 7LP · Flat
Jun 2025£445,00070£6,357C82%
GRANARD HOUSE (FLAT 57) BRADSTOCK ROAD
E9 5BN · Flat
Nov 2025£240,00063£3,810C82%

Dig deeper into this address