Estimated value
£1,738,464
Median £10,348/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,805Median £1,635,000£2,300,000
Estimated value: £1,738,464Last sold (Nov 2010): £865,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near E9 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SOUTHBOROUGH ROAD E9 7EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,825,000 | 154 | £11,851 | D | 93% |
57 LAURISTON ROAD E9 7HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £2,300,000 | 186 | £12,366 | D | 85% |
44 PENSHURST ROAD E9 7DT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,975,000 | 162 | £12,191 | D | 84% |
41 TUDOR ROAD E9 7SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,250,000 | 136 | £9,191 | D | 82% |
14 BANBURY ROAD E9 7DU · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,355,000 | 164 | £8,262 | D | 81% |
59 WARNEFORD STREET E9 7NG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £1,417,500 | 162 | £8,750 | D | 81% |
31 TUDOR ROAD E9 7SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,805 | 120 | £3,715 | D | 81% |
16 FREMONT STREET E9 7NQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,635,000 | 158 | £10,348 | D | 81% |