HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

7, WETHERELL ROAD, E9 7DB

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£788,430

Median £9,615/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £845,000£1,095,000
Estimated value: £788,430Last sold (Nov 2003): £230,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E9 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DAINTRY WAY
E9 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£830,00087£9,540C82%
5 CLARENDON CLOSE
E9 7BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£845,00071£11,901D82%
33 KENTON ROAD
E9 7AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£915,00087£10,517D81%
14 MEYNELL GARDENS
E9 7AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,095,00087£12,586E78%
133 HASSETT ROAD
E9 5SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£850,00091£9,341D78%
8 SKIPWORTH ROAD
E9 7JH · Flat
Dec 2025£750,00078£9,615D75%
29 BENN STREET
E9 5SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£715,00083£8,614C75%
111 BUXHALL CRESCENT
E9 5JZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£565,00070£8,071D74%
15 CHRISTCHURCH SQUARE
E9 7HU · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,048,25084£12,479C74%
GREENHAM HOUSE (FLAT 27) TEMPLECOMBE ROAD
E9 7LU · Flat
Sept 2025£425,00071£5,986D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address