HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

39B, WETHERELL ROAD, E9 7DB

Flat·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£689,483

Median £7,747/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£427,000Median £705,000£1,212,500
Estimated value: £689,483Last sold (Oct 2020): £660,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E9 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SKIPWORTH ROAD
E9 7JH · Flat
Dec 2025£750,00078£9,615D87%
31B SHORE ROAD
E9 7TA · Flat
Oct 2025£893,750100£8,938D86%
44 DARNLEY ROAD
E9 6QH · Flat
Feb 2026£675,00094£7,181D85%
37A QUEEN ANNE ROAD
E9 7AH · Flat
Oct 2025£705,00091£7,747E83%
DEVONSHIRE HALL (FLAT 19) FRAMPTON PARK ROAD
E9 6QB · Flat
Dec 2025£570,00084£6,786D83%
255 TRELAWNEY ESTATE
E9 6NT · Flat
Mar 2026£446,00082£5,439C83%
DEVONSHIRE HALL (FLAT 22) FRAMPTON PARK ROAD
E9 6QB · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00084£5,595D82%
BANISTER HOUSE (FLAT 237) HOMERTON HIGH STREET
E9 6BP · Flat
Feb 2026£427,00098£4,357C82%
31A PENSHURST ROAD
E9 7DT · Flat
Sept 2025£977,50093£10,511C82%
17A KING EDWARD'S ROAD
E9 7SF · Flat
Mar 2025£1,212,50092£13,179D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address