Estimated value
£355,601
Median £11,471/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,625Median £375,000£485,000
Estimated value: £355,601Last sold (Feb 2001): £99,995
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near E9 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STRAND BUILDING, 29 (FLAT 22) URSWICK ROAD E9 6DW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 30 | £16,167 | C | 84% |
70B - 70C DARNLEY ROAD E9 6QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 34 | £11,471 | C | 82% |
57 MOULINS ROAD E9 7EL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £244,625 | 38 | £6,438 | C | 80% |
RIVERMEAD HOUSE (FLAT 17) HOMERTON ROAD E9 5QS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 32 | £11,719 | D | 79% |
65 EDMESTON CLOSE E9 5TL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 39 | £7,692 | C | 78% |
WILLIAMS HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 9) KING EDWARD'S ROAD E9 7SJ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £372,500 | 32 | £11,641 | C | 78% |
225 (FLAT 1) VICTORIA PARK ROAD E9 7HD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 38 | £10,132 | C | 77% |
123D CADOGAN TERRACE E9 5HP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 31 | £9,194 | E | 76% |
BANBURY HOUSE (FLAT 69) BANBURY ROAD E9 7ED · Flat | May 2025 | £315,000 | 39 | £8,077 | C | 76% |