HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

32, POOLE ROAD, E9 7AE

Terraced·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,283,664

Median £9,104/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,805Median £1,250,000£1,975,000
Estimated value: £1,283,664Last sold (Jun 2018): £900,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E9 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 TUDOR ROAD
E9 7SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,250,000136£9,191D88%
27 SOUTHBOROUGH ROAD
E9 7EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,825,000154£11,851D87%
31 TUDOR ROAD
E9 7SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,805120£3,715D87%
36 TERRACE ROAD
E9 7ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,220,000134£9,104D85%
44 PENSHURST ROAD
E9 7DT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,975,000162£12,191D84%
15 VALENTINE ROAD
E9 7AD · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,150,000137£8,394D82%
13B MEHETABEL ROAD
E9 6DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£850,000137£6,204D82%
59 WARNEFORD STREET
E9 7NG · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,417,500162£8,750D81%
341 VICTORIA PARK ROAD
E9 5DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,130,000126£8,968D81%
16 FREMONT STREET
E9 7NQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,635,000158£10,348D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address