Estimated value
£421,900
Median £8,438/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £405,000£470,000
Estimated value: £421,900Last sold (Mar 2016): £325,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E9 5RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 LEABANK SQUARE E9 5LP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 53 | £5,755 | D | 91% |
19A MABLEY STREET E9 5RH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 46 | £9,783 | C | 90% |
32A MABLEY STREET E9 5RH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 50 | £9,300 | C | 89% |
2 LEABANK SQUARE E9 5LP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 44 | £7,727 | D | 88% |
EDRED HOUSE (FLAT 12) HOMERTON ROAD E9 5PN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 56 | £6,786 | C | 86% |
129 BUXHALL CRESCENT E9 5JZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 49 | £7,041 | C | 85% |
HATCH BUILDING (FLAT 26) BERKSHIRE ROAD E9 5TU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 50 | £9,400 | C | 85% |
23C MABLEY STREET E9 5RH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 47 | £9,043 | C | 84% |
MORGAN COURT (FLAT 1) HOMER ROAD E9 5EY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 47 | £7,926 | B | 83% |